Class of 2020

Coaches: Bill Napolitano, Fred Teodosio

 2017 Spring – Summer AAU Schedule

March 25th/26th HC Elite March Madness Ellicott City, MD Finalist 
April 1st/2nd Zero Gravity Three Stripes Classic District Heights, MD 2 -1
April 8th/9th UA Atlantic Coast Regional Championships Baltimore, MD Champions 
 
April 22nd/23rd Zero Gravity MD Madness Baltimore, MD
April 29th/30th HC Elite Spring Fling Ellicott City, MD
May 6th/7th MAC East Coast Championship Spooky Nook, PA
May 13th/14th Agame Supershootout District Heights, MD
May 20th/21st 6th Man Warriors Best of Best Classic Baltimore, MD
May 27th-29th Capital City Hoop Classic Bowie, MD
June 3rd/4th HC Elite Metro Classic Ellicott City, MD
June 10th/11th MIT District Heights, MD
June 17th/18th HC Elite Summer Slam Ellicott City, MD
June 24th/25th Premier 1 East Coast Nationals Baltimore, MD
July 8-13 NTBA Nationals Myrtle Beach, SC

 

2016 Spring/Summer AAU Tentative Tournament Schedule

March 19th/20th– HC Elite March Madness (Ellicott City, MD)

March 26th/27th– OFF (Easter)

April 2nd/3rd – AGame Supershootout (Manheim, PA) 

April 9th/10th– Columbia Ravens Spring Classic (Ellicott City, MD) 

April 16th/17th– Premier 1 Atlantic Coast Regional Championship (Towson, MD) 

April 23rd/24th– Zero Gravity MD Madness (Baltimore, MD) 

April 30th/May 1st– HC Elite Spring Fling (Ellicott City, MD) 

May 7th/8th– Zero Gravity Coaches vs Cancer Classic (Manheim, PA) 

May 14th/15th– Zero Gravity Battle for the Belt (Washington DC) 

May 21st/22nd– Premier 1 East Coast Championship (Baltimore, MD) 

May 28th/29th– OFF (Memorial Day)

June 4th/5th– HC Elite Metro Classic (Ellicott City, MD)

June 11th/12th– Maryland Invitational Tournament (Washington DC) 

June 18th/19th– HC Elite Summer Showdown (Ellicott City, MD)

2015 7th grade HC Elite (60 games)

  • HYBA 8th grade Spring league
  • March 21-22 – HC Elite March Madness (Champions)
  • April 11-12 – Charm City Easter Slam (Champions)
  • April 18-19 – AAU D1 Maryland Championship Tourney (Championship Runner-up)
  • May 2-3 – HC Elite Spring Fling (Undefeated)
  • May 16-17 – Big Shots Baltimore (Champions)
  • May 30-31 – Zero Gravity Richmond (Champions)
  • June 6-7 – HC Elite Metro Classic (Champions)
  • June 13-14 – Maryland Invitational Tournament (Gold bracket Final 8 – of 62 7th grade teams)
  • June 20-21 – HC Elite Summer Showdown (Championship Runner-up – 8th grade division)
  • July 1-8 – AAU D2 Nationals

2014-2015 7th grade HCYP Sharks (97 games)

  • Potomac Valley League (Championship Runner-up)
  • Howard County Varsity (8th grade) Middle School League (Final 4)
  • 7th-8th grade HC Invitational League (Final 4)
  • HYBA 8th grade Fall League (Undefeated)
  • November 15-16 – Laker Hoops Challenge Tourney (8th grade division)
  • November 22-23 – Ballin in the Fall Tournament (Champions)
  • December 20-21 – Maret Cager Classic
  • February 14-15 – Maryland Invitational Tournament

2014 6th grade HC Elite (65 games)

  • HYBA 7th grade Spring League
  • March 22-23 – HC Elite March Madness (Runner-up)
  • April 5-6 – Big Shots Baltimore
  • April 12-13 – Easter 4 Kings Baltimore
  • April 26-27 – AAU D1 State Championship Tourney
  • May 3-4 – HC Elite Spring Fling (Champions)
  • May 24-25 – Big Shots Richmond (Runner-up)
  • June 6-8 – HC Elite Metro Classic (Runner-up)
  • June 13-15 – Maryland Invitational Tournament
  • June 21-22 – HC Elite Summer Showdown (Champions)
  • July 16-20 – AAU D2 Nationals

2013-2014 6th grade HCYP Sharks (112 games)

  • Potomac Valley League (Undefeated Regular Season Champions)
  • Columbia Ravens League (Undefeated Regular Season Champions & Tournament Champions)
  • Howard County Middle School League (#2 Regular Season & Championship Runner-up)
  • HYBA 7th grade Fall League
  • October 26-27 – Charm City Halloween Jamboree (Champions)
  • November 23-24 – HC Elite Fall Tipoff (Runner-up)
  • November 30-December 1 – Potomac Valley Thanksgiving Shootout
  • December 21-22 – Maret Cager Classic
  • January 18-19 – MLK Tournament of Champions
  • February 21-22 – Maryland Invitational Tournament

2013 5th grade HC Elite (62 games)

  • HYBA 6th grade Spring League (Undefeated)
  • March 22-24 – HC Elite March Madness Tourney (Runner-up)
  • April 13-14 – Potomac Valley 3-game bump
  • April 20-21 – AAU D1 State Championship Tourney
  • May 4-5 – HC Elite Spring Fling
  • May 18-19 – Zero Gravity Southern Regional in Richmond Tourney (Runner-up)
  • June 7-9 – Maryland Invitational Tournament
  • June 20-23 – AYBT Nationals in West Chester, PA (National Runner-up)
  • June 29-30 – HC Elite Summer Showdown (Runner-up)
  • July 4-7 – AAU D3 Nationals

2012-2013 5th grade HCYP Sharks (83 games)

  • Potomac Valley League (Undefeated Regular Season Champions)
  • Columbia Ravens League (3rd place)
  • Catonsville League (Champions)
  • HYBA Fall League
  • October 20-21 – Charm City Classic (Runner-up)
  • November 17-18 – HC Elite Fall Classic (Runner-up)
  • November 23-25 – St. Michael’s Turkey Tipoff (Champions)
  • December 22-23 – Team Dedication Tourney
  • December 28-29 – Charm City Winter Classic (Champions)
  • December 29-30 – HC Elite Winter Classic (Champions)

2012 4th grade HC Elite (46 games)

  • HYBA 5th grade Spring League
  • March 24-25 – HC Elite March Madness (Runner-up)
  • May 12-13 – Potomac Valley Tourney
  • May 26-27 – MD Future Stars Tourney in Boyds, MD
  • June 8-10 – HC Elite Metro Classic (Runner-up)
  • June 16-17 – Dominate the Glass in Herndon, VA (Runner-up)
  • Laurel Summer League

2011-2012 4th grade HCYP Sharks (73 games)

  • Potomac Valley League
  • Columbia Ravens League
  • Catonsville League
  • HYBA Spring/Fall Leagues
  • November 25-27 – St. Michael’s Turkey Tipoff
  • January 14-15 – MLK Tourney at College Park