Metro Classic Registered Teams

Metro Classic 2017
Currently Registered Teams – 82 teams.

4th Grade
Chick Webb         4th
EYO Hurricanes  4th
MD Mustangs      4th
Columbia Ravens  4th
Delaware Vipers    4th

5th Grade
Maryland Gators               5th
Columbia Ravens              5th
St Mary’s MD Dream         5th
Force 2024                         5th
MD Sting                            5th
Madison Bucs                      5th
MD Mustangs                     5th
MD Supreme Gold             5th
Madison Bucs                    5th
DMV Running Rebels         5th
Unfinished Business           5th

6th Grade
Ravens Gold                        6th
Ravens White                      6th
Bello Youth 6-A, NYC          6th
D1 Spartans                          6th
Bello Youth 6-B, NYC           6th
Columbia Ravens – Valentine 6th
St Mary’s MD Dream           6th
MD Mustangs                      6th
Powerhouse Hawks             6th
Maryland Elite                     6th
MYBA Wildcats                   6th

7th Grade
DMV Vipers               7th
Ravens                      7th
WildKatz                    7th
St Mary’s MD Dream  7th
MD Mustangs             7th
Downingtown Heat     7th
MD 3D                        7th
BMore Elite                    7th
MADE South                  7th
MD Playmakers               7th
Mid Atlantic Select          7th
Team McDuffie                7th
Carroll Basketball             7th

8th Grade
HC Elite                            8th
St Marys Dream (Dyson)  8th
HoCo Hustle                      8th
Bello Youth NYC               8th
Maryland Storm                8th
St Marys Dream (Medley) 8th
Laurel Wildcats                 8th
Maryland Blazers              8th
St Marys Dream (Fearwell) 8th
Bump City, Balt                   8th
MD Sting                             8th
MD Mustangs                      8th
CBSA                                  8th
MD Hoopmasters               8th
Team Synergy                    8th
Ravens Foxwell                  8th

9th Grade
HC Elite                                  9th
Team Melo  Red                    9th
CBSA Hoyas                          9th
Lake Shore                             9th
St Mary’s MD Dream (Towns)      9th
St Mary’s MD Dream (Knox)        9th
Maryland Elite                              9th
Sharpshooters Elite                       9th
Team Flight                                   9th
Mid Atlantic Select                       9th

10th Grade
HC Elite                           10th
Mt Royal                           10th
St Mary’s MD Dream        10th
Pioneer City, PA                10th
Columbia Ravens              10th
TF Elite                              10th
Team Synergy                 10th
FS Kings, DE                   10th
Mid Atlantic Select          10th
Double Platinum              10th
MD Kings                        10th
CBSA Hoyas                     10th

11th Grade
Balt Dragons               11th
Columbia Ravens       11th
Pioneer City, PA         11th
Mt Royal                     11th
Team Rumble            11th
MYBA Wildcats          11th