HC Elite 10th Grade (16u) Team Page

 HC Elite 10th Grade (16U) Team Page

Highlights:

Game Films:

Individual Player Profiles:  Click Here.

HC Elite 11th Grade (17u) Roster

Position Name High School #
Head Coach Bill Napolitano, James Stefan
Aurimas
SG Michael Morsberger Boys Latin   3
Guard Matthew Bernetti Glenelg Country School  33
Guard Patrick O’Malley Howard  11
Guard Jason Chappell Boys Latin  22
Guard Dom Napolitano Glenelg HS   23
Forward BJ Sanders  Georgetown Prep  23
Forward Chris Fitzgerald  Newtown HS  13
Guard Luke Gardner Gerstell Academy  21
PG Josh Hightower Glenelg Country School  10
Forward Terrell Lamar Long Reach HS  2
Forward Tom Brown Centennial HS  24
Forward Carson Bland Magruder HS  44
Forward Noah Mendelson Atholton HS  12

HC Elite 11th Grade (17-U) AAU Tournament Schedule 2015

March 20th, 21st and 22nd (Possible Friday night game) HC Elite March Madness – Meadow Brook Ellicott City, MD
March 28th, 29th A Game Super Shootout Spooky Nook, PA
April 4th,5th Easter Off
April 10th, 11th, 12th Hoop Group – Spring Jam Fest Spook Nook, PA
April 18th, 19th Big Shots DC Premier Washington DC
April 24th, 25th, 26th Hoop Group – Pittsburgh Jam Fest Pittsburgh, PA
May 1st,2nd, 3rd HC Elite Spring Fling – Meadowbrook Ellicott City, MD
May 9th ,10th Zero Gravity Coaches vs Cancer Spooky Nook
May 15th, 16th, 17thMay 16th, 17th Hoop Group Southern Jam Fest Hampton, VA
May 23rd, 24th Memorial Day  – off
May 30th, 31st Big Shots Spooky Nook
June 6th, 7th HC Elite Metro Classic – Meadowbrook – Elliott City, MD
June 13th, 14th Off
June 20th, 21st HC Elite Summer Showdown – Meadowbrook Ellicott Cilty, MD
June 27th, 28th Off
July 4th, 5th Off
July 8th to 12th Adidas Invitational Indianapolis, IA
July 15th, 16th Hoop Group – Summer Classic East  – Invitational Only Philly, PA
July 17th, 18th, 19th Hoop Group – Summer Jam Fest – Spooky Nook Spooky Nook, PA
July 22nd, 23rd, 24th Elevate Hoops – Live in AC Atlantic City, NJ
July 25th – 26th HoopGroup Buzzer Beater Neptune, NJ

 

 

HC Elite 10th Grade (16-U) AAU Tournament Schedule 2014

Mar 22-23            March Madness, HC Elite – Columbia MD         (Champions)  

Mar 29-30            Big Shots – Baltimore   (Runner-Up)

Apr 5-6                 Big Shots – Baltimore    (Champions)

Apr 12-13             Jamfest – Spooky Nook, PA (3-2)

Apr 18-19             Jamfest Southern,  Hampton VA (4-1)

Apr 25-27             Jamfest,  Pittsburgh, PA (2-1)

May 3-4                HC Elite – Columbia MD (17u Champions)

May 9-11             Jamfest – Providence RI (Elite 8 Finish)

May 17-18           Big Shots – Balt (3rd Place)

May 31- Jn 1       Big Shots – Spooky Nook PA (Runner-Up)

June 6-8               Metro Classic, HC Elite – Columbia MD (3-1)

June 14-15          Shooting Stars Classic 17u (3-1)

June 21-22          Summer Showdown  HC Elite – Columbia  (Champions)

June 28-29          OPEN

July 5-6                 OPEN

July 11-13            Addidas Invt – Indianapolis, IN  (Fri-Sun) 5-2 (Gold -Semi Finals)

July 18-19            Hoop Group Summer Classic, Spooky Nook, PA.  (Fri -Sat)

July 23-25            Elevate Hoops in Atlantic City, NJ.

July 26-27             Hoop Group Buzzer Beater in Neptune NJ (Sat – Sun)